कॉम्पडक क्रिकेट · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
Eight Boxes, Zero Facts: What Was Written on Asian Cricket Coverage's Empty Page
Three Hours Thirty-Two Minutes, and the Scoreline Nobody Printed
N/A Does Not Mean 'No Risk': The Empty Cricket Data Report and Who Pays Its Bill
From 19/2 to 328/6 in Vadodara: Harmanpreet Kaur's Eighth ODI Century Was a Rescue Innings
Three Hours Thirty-Two Minutes, and the Scoreline Nobody Printed
Rahul's 0 and 4 at Lincoln: One Technical Flaw, One Accident, and the Bigger Question of 113
The Pink Jersey and the Incomplete Scorecard: Why the Record Does Not Match Itself at Lahore's 'Pink Day'
N/A Does Not Mean No Risk: The Night Nine Tabs Came Back Blank
2026-10-25 15:20One Masters Cheque, Seventy PGTI Titles: Where Indian Golf's Real Renewal Is Stuck
2026-10-25 14:58Genesis Championship: Yuto Katsuragawa's 63 and Two-Shot Lead — A First Victory Story or Jarvis's Third?
2026-10-25 14:33LIV Golf: $6.375 Million to CEO Scott O'Neil, 76 Days Before the Chapter 11 Filing — and a Balance Sheet That Explains Why
2026-10-25 11:17Thirty Per Cent Off and Three Weights: The Locked Door Sits Behind the Fitting Bay
2026-10-25 09:41A 63 at Woo Jeong Hills: Katsuragawa's Record and the Empty Room
Three Hours Thirty-Two Minutes, and the Scoreline Nobody Printed
Rahul's 0 and 4 at Lincoln: One Technical Flaw, One Accident, and the Bigger Question of 113
The Pink Jersey and the Incomplete Scorecard: Why the Record Does Not Match Itself at Lahore's 'Pink Day'
Eight Sections, Zero Facts: The Cricket Report That Looked Complete and Was Empty
Insufficient Source Material — Article Generation Blocked
The Empty Sheet Audit: A Cricket Data Desk Filed N/A in All Eight Columns, and That Was the Correct Call
Eight Boxes, Zero Facts: What Was Written on Asian Cricket Coverage's Empty Page
N/A Does Not Mean 'No Risk': The Empty Cricket Data Report and Who Pays Its Bill
From 19/2 to 328/6 in Vadodara: Harmanpreet Kaur's Eighth ODI Century Was a Rescue Innings
Lincoln Day 2: The 204-Run Gap, and the Clause the Scorecard Never Prints
Two Innings Wins, One Finger, and Haryana's First Real Test for Mumbai
BCB's Self-Review: The 320–350 Practice Target Is Right, the Domestic Calendar Sums Don't Add Up
Lancashire Will Not Renew James Anderson's Contract: 704 Test Wickets, 25 Years, and a Decision That Was Not His
Lancashire Do Not Renew Anderson: 25 Years at Old Trafford and a Decision That Was Not His to Make
Two Openers, Two Double Centuries, One Day: NCL's Flat Pitches, Thin Bowling Depth and One Statistical Outlier
Empty Frame, Empty File: Auditing the Silence That Costs Cricket Analysis Most
Tilak's 26 Catches, Arshdeep's 38 Wickets — and the Workload Question Buried in Christchurch's 180/5
The Empty Feed and the Full Notebook: When a Cricket Story's Source Returns With Nothing
Five Ducks, 113 All Out: What the Scorecard Said, and What It Refused to Say
Nine Runs, Eight Years, One Empty Stand: The Ledger from Lord's to Navi Mumbai
The Empty Cells: When Cricket Analysis Arrives Without Facts
Zero Evidence, Full Template: The Cricket Analysis Document That Says Everything and Nothing
PSL 12 Road Map: 46 Days, 44 Matches, Eight Franchises — Schedule Density Is the Real Shift
Four Dropped, or Four Counted? Glenn Phillips's Question Exposes Cricket's Loosest Metric
Most catches in a calendar year: Tilak Varma's world record, but is it proof of skill?
From 41/3 to 180/5: The Real Price of New Zealand's Rescue and India's Control Gap
Nahid Rana Re-injured in Rehab: Auditing Bangladesh's Pace 'Depth' With a Ledger
Afghanistan Has Overtaken England, but the Verdict Is Only Two Rating Points Wide
The Gqeberha Ledger: India Can Win All Seven and Still Miss Lord's
A Gas Levy Inside a cricket_asia Label: Audit Log of a Sports Data Pipeline
Eight Sections, Every Cell Filled — and Every Cricket Fact Missing
Sharjah's Heat, Seven Straight Wins, and Rahmat Shah's Quiet Kingdom
WACA's 149 and the Nine-Innings Ledger: Auditing Sam Konstas's Test Recall Case
Cape Town Decider: Without Nortje, South Africa's Real Test Is the Seam, Not the Squad List
Two Matches, Two Chases, One 8 PM Start: In New Zealand, Dew Has Outvoted the Toss
The Unaudited Stage in Cricket's Data Supply Chain
WACA's 149 and the Nine-Innings Ledger: Auditing Sam Konstas's Test Recall Case
The Unaudited Stage in Cricket's Data Supply Chain
The Empty Lines of the Scorecard: Where the Truth Falls in Transfer-Window Noise
Afghanistan's Seventh Straight Win: Rahmat Shah's Quiet Authority, and the One Sentence From Pybus Nobody Read
When the Cricket Data Pipeline Came Back Empty: How a Failure Report Became the Story
Sri Lanka's Historic ODI Chase: 93 Fours, 30 Sixes, and a Record the Rulebook Built
The Blank Dossier: When a Record Passed the Schema and the Evidence Stayed BehindThe line at the top of the document, reserved for a title, was still sitting...
189cm, 14 Goals and One Instagram Post: Which Document Actually Exists in the Ellertsson FileThe post went up on the evening of 24 October 2026, close to nine in Jakarta....
Bayern's Empty Bench Before Freiburg: Four Absences, an Empty Touchline and an Eight-Day CalendarThe first signal from that night against Arsenal was not on the scoreboard. I...
Six to Eight Weeks Without Saka, an Everton Side With Three Away Draws: Arsenal's Real Test Is the BenchIn the 80th minute against Nottingham Forest, Noni Madueke's shot took a...
A Left Thigh, a 22 November Date, and an Estimate the Headline Turned Into a VerdictI read the Sassuolo team sheet twice after the 0-2 defeat at Como. Once for t...
Ballon d'Or 2026: Pricing a 25-Point Proxy Gap at 1.35 Is the Most Expensive Line on the SheetTwo days before the ceremony, on a Saturday morning, I had my old ledger file...
The Label Said Football. The File Held 4,015,488 Vaccine Doses.On Monday afternoon a record landed in the queue at the Hyderabad remote...
Six to Eight Weeks Without Saka, an Everton Side With Three Away Draws: Arsenal's Real Test Is the BenchIn the 80th minute against Nottingham Forest, Noni Madueke's shot took a...
N/A Does Not Mean No Risk: The Night Nine Tabs Came Back Blank
The 7 A.M. Scoreboard: TSW's No.1 Seed Is a Title, Not a Guarantee
Morgan's Claim, MSI's Ninth Place, and the Unmeasured LCS Gap
Two Days at Worlds 2026: LPL's 0-4, T1's 1-1, and the Headlines the Swiss Format Builds
EWC 2027 Qualifiers: 400+ Events, 1.8 Million Players — and No Chess Anywhere in the Body Copy
Faker's Postage Stamp: How Korea Wrote Esports Into National Memory
The Last of Us at No. 1: The List That Shipped Without a Date or a Method
The Last of Us Topped a 100-Game List. Then Someone Called It a Poll.
EWC 2027 Qualifiers: 400+ Events, 1.8 Million Players — and the Weight of a Chess Headline
Mel's W Rework: Riot Deleted the Reflect, and the Patch Note Deleted the Data
Remind's Chun-Li Cosplay: A Film Premiere, an Unsourced Report, and Vietnam's Real Question
LCS Credibility, Morgan's Champion Pool, and a Match at 3:30 A.M.
Doncic's 38.1% night, 25 bench points and that +18 second half: What this Lakers win really says?
The Fever Presidency Is Vacant: Kelly Krauskopf's Exit Is a Cap Story, Not a Roster Story
Partizan's Four-Man, Seven Games, and the Truth of 42 Points
Embiid's Triple-Double, an Unbeaten Sixers Run, and the Ledger That Stalled on Every Claim
2-2 on the board, Malaysia on the trophy: Johor final was lost in the 25th and 49th minutes, not the shootout
Johor Cup Final: Malaysia's Title Was Built on Two Penalty Corners, the Shootout Only Sealed It
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia Win the Shootout 4-3, but the Real Number Sits Between Minute 21 and Minute 49
Twentieth Edition on Astro Turf: The Trinity–Thomian Sounds the Scoreboard Never Records
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia beat Pakistan 4-3 on shootout, and the first round wrote the whole ledger
The Cheapest Points on the Auction Floor: Iranian Defenders and Kabaddi's Pricing Error2026-10-25 12:38
Ahmedabad, Day One: A Points Table That Hands Fourth Place to a Team That Never Raided2026-10-25 02:59
India vs Uganda: The Scoreboard Says 46-26, the Notebook Says Something Else2026-10-26 03:31
Ahmedabad's Soil, the Commonwealth Tag, and the Truth About Kabaddi's 'Internationalisation'2026-10-25 04:16
Kabaddi's Missing Medical File: The Injury Is Visible, the Data Is Not2026-10-24 18:50
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: The Table's Arithmetic Is Correct, Its Message Is Not2026-10-25 15:50
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Day 1: Ahmedabad's Points Table Is Arithmetically Honest and Narratively Empty2026-10-25 11:42
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Day 1: A Points Table That Adds Up and Explains Nothing2026-10-25 15:03
Commonwealth Kabaddi 2026, Day 1: This Table Measures Score Difference, Not Form2026-10-25 10:37
Kabaddi's Real Scorebook: Do-or-Die, the Bonus Line, and the Column Nobody Fills2026-10-25 14:15
Rotation, Absences, and the Data Vacuum: The Real Scorecard of India vs England2026-10-25 00:31
Women's Final First, Iran as Co-Favourite: The Real Ledger of This Kabaddi Cycle2026-10-25 11:32
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Day 1: A Points Table That Adds Up and Explains Nothing
Commonwealth Kabaddi 2026, Day 1: This Table Measures Score Difference, Not Form
Ahmedabad's Soil, the Commonwealth Tag, and the Truth About Kabaddi's 'Internationalisation'
Ahmedabad, Day One: A Points Table That Hands Fourth Place to a Team That Never Raided
Rotation, Absences, and the Data Vacuum: The Real Scorecard of India vs England
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
The 100-Gram Arithmetic: India's Real Wrestling Transfer Window After Paris2026-10-25 04:21
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Market: 100 Grams on the Scale, a Career on the Recruitment List2026-10-25 17:10
Repechage: Not a Second Chance, a Queue — An Attempt to Read Indian Wrestling's Most Misunderstood Bracket2026-10-25 02:30
One Hundred Grams and the Delhi Bracket: Who Is Indian Wrestling's Real Weight Class?2026-10-25 12:39
The Hundred-Gram Empty Column: Indian Wrestling's Unbalanced Ledger from Paris to Los Angeles2026-10-24 17:26
Six Boxers in Paris, a Hundred Names in Patiala: Where India's Real Boxing List Is Actually Written
From 48 to 51 Kilograms: The Olympic Weight Classes Kept Moving, and Indian Boxing Kept Paying
The Thirty-Minute Window: In Boxing, a Protest Never Reaches the Scorecard
Decided on the Scale: Indian Boxing's Real Opponent Is the Kilogram
Six Boxers in Paris, a Hundred Names in Patiala: Where India's Real Boxing List Is Actually Written
From 48 to 51 Kilograms: The Olympic Weight Classes Kept Moving, and Indian Boxing Kept Paying
The Thirty-Minute Window: In Boxing, a Protest Never Reaches the Scorecard
Decided on the Scale: Indian Boxing's Real Opponent Is the Kilogram
Mary Kom's Six World Titles: System or Singularity? A Data Audit
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Badminton· Reviews
- 1French Open 2026: The Truth of 73 Minutes — What Was Called 'Outclassing' Was Actually Survival
- 2French Open 2026 semifinal: Sindhu's 73-minute survival, and the real 0-10 problem waiting in the final
- 3French Open 2026: Sindhu Beats Hina Akechi in 73 Minutes to Set Up An Se Young Final — Now Check the 'Outclassed' Headline Against the Scoreboard
- 4French Open 2026: PV Sindhu's 'Outclass' Win Reads Differently on the Scoreboard, and the 11th Meeting with An Se Young Awaits
- 5French Open 2026: After a 73-Minute Win, PV Sindhu Faces the 0-10 Wall Named An Se Young
- 6After 21-16 Came 11-21 and 12-21: In Paris, the Real Ceiling of Sindhu's Comeback Became Visible
- 7French Open 2026: Sindhu's Semifinal Was Not a Rout — The 20-22 Game Is the Ledger Line That Matters
- 8French Open 2026: 73 Minutes, Three Games and One Word — The Real Ledger of Sindhu's Semifinal Win
- 9French Open 2026: Sindhu Won a 73-Minute Semifinal, but the Scoreboard Does Not Say 'Outclassed'
- 10French Open 2026: Sindhu's Semifinal Was a 73-Minute Survival, Not a Masterclass — and the 0-10 Record Is the Real Story
Rybakina's Ningbo Ledger: Nine Breaks, One Lost Set and a Mislabelled No. 1
Three Breaks, Zero Holds: Auditing Elena Rybakina's Second Set in Ningbo
Sixty-Four Minutes in Osaka and a Nine-Year Ledger: Siniakova's Sixth Singles Title
Ningbo: Rybakina Beats Shnaider, but 11 Set Points and a Love Break Are the Real Warning Before the Final
Wrexham Open: Klugman vs Jacquemot Final, but the Real Question Is the Set Count, Not the Scoreline
Zero Data, Full Ledger: When a Tennis Analysis Says Nothing
Ningbo Night: Rybakina's Serve, Fernandez's Wait, and the Real Arithmetic of a Final
Rybakina Won in Ningbo, but the WTA's Real Scoreboard Runs in Riyadh
A Blank Page Is Also a Document: Auditing a Zero in the Tennis Archive
The Withdrawal List: Tennis's Real Scoreboard, and Nobody Reads It
Rybakina's Ningbo Survival: Eleven Set Points, a Love Break, and an Open Question Before Fernandez
Ningbo Final: Rybakina's Title Holds the Line, It Doesn't Advance It — and Fernandez's Left Hand Is the Real Question
Chess
Prison Chess Got Its First Continental Championship: 77 Teams, Five Continents, and a Scoreboard Nobody PrintedAt two in the morning on 13 May 2026 I opened three tabs: FIDE's website, the...
Chess
FritzTrainer Najdorf Update Review: Five Lines in 60 Minutes — Enough for Which Rating Band?Hook That evening at the club, a player rated around 1,800 turned his laptop...
Prison Chess Got Its First Continental Championship: 77 Teams, Five Continents, and a Scoreboard Nobody PrintedAt two in the morning on 13 May 2026 I opened three tabs: FIDE's website, the...
Chess
FritzTrainer Najdorf Update Review: Five Lines in 60 Minutes — Enough for Which Rating Band?Hook That evening at the club, a player rated around 1,800 turned his laptop...
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
FritzTrainer Najdorf Update Review: Five Lines in 60 Minutes — Enough for Which Rating Band?2026-10-25 18:13
An Eleven-Year-Old Filled the International Master Standard on Board One: 5.5/7 and a 2,465 Performance Rating2026-10-25 16:57
Prison Chess Got Its First Continental Championship: 77 Teams, Five Continents, and a Scoreboard Nobody Printed2026-10-25 16:45
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague 2026's 27 Miniatures and the Annotation Load on Four Names2026-10-25 16:41
Sixty Minutes, Five Lines and an Undated Review: Auditing the Najdorf Update2026-10-25 13:46
An IM Claim at Eleven and a 2,465 Performance — Check the Timeline Before You Print the Record2026-10-25 08:24
Sixty Minutes, Five Lines and a Missing Year: Pricing Daniel King's Najdorf Repertoire Update2026-10-25 05:43
Wesley So Beats Fabiano Caruana in Tiebreak to Win Fourth US Chess Championship2026-10-25 05:07
Chess Prodigy at 11: The IM Title, But the Clock and the Foundation Still Need a Story2026-10-25 01:40
European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams Level After Three Rounds — The Board-One Draw Decides Less Than It Looks2026-10-24 18:11
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512






